Highlights
SGX: Bumitama Agri (P8Z)       BUMITAMA AGRI LTD.
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.74   +0.005 (0.68%)  0.73 - 0.745  606

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:0.695 - 0.745
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
90.00%
Average Price Target: 0.77
Price Target Upside/Downside: +0.03

Headlines

Date Subject
20-Jan-2020 Bumitama Agri - Imputing Higher CPO Prices; Maintain BUY
19-Dec-2019 Bumitama Agri - Highly Sensitive to CPO Prices
09-Dec-2019 Bumitama Agri - Valuation Remains Attractive; Keep BUY
12-Nov-2019 Bumitama Agri - Stronger Catch Up in 4Q19
30-Sep-2019 Bumitama Agri - Valuations at Fair Levels; Stay NEUTRAL
15-Aug-2019 Bumitama Agri - Managed to Stay in the Black
28-Jun-2019 Bumitama Agri - Low Cost Structure Buffers Downside
15-May-2019 Bumitama Agri - Earnings Cushion From Higher Output
26-Feb-2019 Bumitama Agri - Decent Ending to the Year
26-Feb-2019 Bumitama Agri - Transitioning Into a Yield Stock
12-Feb-2019 Bumitama Agri - 4Q18 Results Preview ~ Inventory Drawdown Compensates for Weak Selling Prices

Business Background

Bumitama Agri Ltd., an investment holding company, produces and trades in crude palm oil (CPO), palm kernel (PK), and related products for refineries in Indonesia. The company operates through two segments, Plantations and Palm Oil Mills; and Downstream Biodiesel Refinery. It is also involved in the cultivation and maintenance of oil palm trees; harvesting and processing of fresh palm fruit bunches into CPO and PK; and production and sale of biodiesel products. The company also engages in wholesale distribution, and agriculture and plantations development activities; and operating palm oil mills. It has a total land area of approximately 225,000 hectares in Central Kalimantan, West Kalimantan, and Riau provinces. The company was founded in 1996 and is based in Jakarta, Indonesia. Bumitama Agri Ltd. is a subsidiary of Wellpoint Pacific Holdings Ltd.

  Be the first to like this.
 
reyes430 Do this company has any dividend policy?
02/07/2013 3:40 PM
wmliang no
07/03/2014 11:48 PM
sh2383jbt But it is growing company with more mature tree in coming year and with good management team.
15/03/2014 11:40 PM
precisinvest Check out Précis Investments at www.PrecisInvesments.com
We help beginners kick start their investing and trading journey.
16/03/2014 1:16 AM
Melaos http://files.shareholder.com/downloads/AMDA-WWON6/3039589506x0x734757/b7e268c1-4914-4971-a7f8-d212726a17a7/BAL-IssuanceMediumTermNotesDue2019.pdf
23/03/2014 11:47 PM
Melaos This comp keep issuing new debt?? Is that healthy?
23/03/2014 11:47 PM
kelvin_ik4u Plam oil is always like that, start plant require cash/fund/debts to build empire. Once it empire steady and cash generated machine, it will be an auto-pilot for next 18yrs. This counter will be the next shine palm oil for this year.. it's CAGR 21% compounding for next 3 yrs, now Bumitama just sit and collect money as all it palm tree is 6-7yrs now with FFB nucleus oil >24%, 107% growth vs Q1'FY13. Strongly believe this counter will start give dividents moving forward. Since CPO price is up ard ~RM2700/tan metric, I believe will share price will skyrocket this yr. Target $2.00 before end of this year 2014.
19/05/2014 6:16 PM
makubex718 Now how? Any comment?
02/09/2015 12:33 PM
mujihero Which is better? Bumitama or first resources
26/04/2016 10:30 PM


 

96  224  155  628 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AsiaMedic 0.018+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.092+0.04 
 DISA 0.0030.00 
 Healthway Med 0.04+0.012 
 ThaiBev 0.815-0.035 
 Ntegrator Intl 0.013-0.002 
 NauticAWT 0.010.00 
 Thomson Medical 0.063+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.02-0.002 
 AusGroup^ 0.045-0.003 
Partners & Brokers