Highlights
SGX: Ascendas-hTrust (Q1P)       ASCENDAS HOSPITALITY TRUST
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
1.04   -0.01 (0.95%)  1.04 - 1.05  1,933

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
52 Weeks Range:0.75 - 1.05
52 Weeks Price Volatility (%):
96.67%
Average Price Target: 0.98
Price Target Upside/Downside: -0.06

Headlines

Date Subject
04-Jul-2019 Ascott Residence Trust - Acquisition of Ascendas Hospitality Trust Enlarges Capacity to Generate Growth
04-Jul-2019 Ascott Residence Trust: The Art of the Deal
03-Jul-2019 Ascott Residence Trust - Joining Forces
03-Jul-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 3 Jul 2019
01-Nov-2018 Ascendas Hospitality Trust - Waiting to be Rediscovered

Business Background

Ascendas Hospitality Trust (“A-HTRUST”) was listed in July 2012 as a stapled group comprising Ascendas Hospitality Real Estate Investment Trust (“A-HREIT”) and Ascendas Hospitality Business Trust (“A-HBT”), established with the principal investment strategy of investing, directly or indirectly, in a diversified portfolio of income-producing real estate used predominantly for hospitality purposes, as well as real estate related assets in connection with the foregoing. The asset portfolio comprises 11 quality hotels with over 4,000 rooms geographically diversified across key cities in Australia, China, Japan and Singapore; and located close proximity to central business districts, business precincts, suburban centres, transportation nodes and iconic tourist landmarks. A-HTRUST is managed by Ascendas Hospitality Fund Management Pte. Ltd., the manager of A-HREIT, and Ascendas Hospitality Trust Management Pte. Ltd., the trustee-manager of A-HBT. A-HTRUST is sponsored by Ascendas Land International Pte Ltd, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Ascendas Pte Ltd.

  Be the first to like this.
 
nspuum why drop so much?
05/04/2014 10:25 PM
SYKN X dividend, I think.
06/04/2014 3:05 PM
nspuum reit impossible X dividend :D
07/04/2014 3:08 PM
Revier Thomas Post removed. Why?
08/04/2014 3:46 PM
Choong Yeow Lew This stock keeps having private placements which dilute the share price.
26/04/2014 10:41 PM


 

168  109  158  667 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 LionGold 0.0010.00 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 0.995+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.077+0.009 
 Genting Sing 0.895+0.02 
 ThaiBev 0.8850.00 
 Advance SCT 0.0010.00 
 Capital World 0.020.00 
 HPH Trust USD 0.181-0.001 
 Thomson Medical 0.061+0.003 
 AEM 1.15+0.02 
Partners & Brokers