Highlights
SGX: GDR Youngone US$ S (RQ9)       YOUNGONE CORPORATION GDR
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.00   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target:-

Headlines



No recent Headlines for this stock.


Business Background

The Company is a OEM manufacturer of garments such as outdoor apparel, performance active wear and other technical apparel, as well as footwear and handbags, totes and backpacks. As part of the Youngone Group, which was established in 1974, the Company has a long history of quality garment manufacturing for high-end clients. The Company’s customers include many of the top outdoor and performance apparel companies, footwear and bag name brands in the world, such as The North Face, Patagonia, Lululemon, Nike, Polo Ralph Lauren, Jack Wolfskin, Engelbert Strauss, Pearl Izumi, Adidas, ABC Mart and Coach, most of which have been customers of the Company for many years. The Company manufactures a variety of garments, footwear, bags and materials through vertically integrated factories located in Bangladesh, Vietnam, China and El Salvador. The Company has a comprehensive design and production department which works with each individual customer to meet exacting design and production requirements, and has executed customers’ demanding orders year-round with flexible production scheduling and processes for over 30 years as part of the Youngone Group. The Company believes that, with its balanced worldwide factory portfolio with mass production capacity, consistent on-time delivery, skilled and efficient workforce, strong balance sheet and high compliance standards, it is well positioned to continue to attract and retain the leading name brand garment, footwear and bag companies as its customers. In addition to its core manufacturing capabilities, the Company operates a domestic retail distribution network of 80 stores, through which it sells its own branded line of outdoor apparel in the Korean market. The GDRs will NOT be traded on SGX-ST as the securities will not be CDP eligible and hence unable to be settled through CDP.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

113  77  171  742 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.795+0.005 
 Rex Intl 0.181+0.007 
 Spackman 0.018+0.002 
 Golden Agri-Res 0.2250.00 
 Genting Sing 0.91-0.005 
 Joyas Intl 0.0030.00 
 OEL 0.023-0.001 
 YZJ Shipbldg SGD 1.04-0.02 
 AusGroup^ 0.042+0.003 
Partners & Brokers