Highlights
SGX: TT Intl (T09)       TT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.014   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Overview

Avg Volume (4 weeks):0
Average Price Target:-

Headlines

Date Subject
18-Jun-2019 Phillip Capital Morning Note - 18 Jun 2019

Business Background

TT International Limited, an investment holding company, engages in the retail, trading, and distribution of furniture and furnishings, and electrical and electronic products. It operates through three segments: Retail, Distribution and Trading, and Warehousing and Logistics Services. The company offers audio-visual products, including televisions, video cassette recorders and players, video cameras, and DVD and VCD players; and audio products, such as radio cassette recorders, hi-fis, car stereos, batteries, and accessories, as well as professional audio products for the broadcasting industry. It also provides household appliances comprising refrigerators, air-conditioners, and washing machines; home appliances; and telecommunication products that include telephones and facsimile machines. In addition, the company invests in properties, as well as manages and rents leasehold buildings; and offers brand management services. Further, it is involved in the provision of warehousing and logistics services, which comprise handling, sorting, storing, and labelling of inventory; inventory and warehouse monitoring and management; cargo transportation between port and warehouse; and preparation of trade and customs documentation and permits, as well as in the restaurants and fast food operations. The company sells its products in Association of South East Asian Nations, East Asia, Africa, the Middle East, Commonwealth of Independent States, Russia, Eastern Europe, and internationally under the Akira, Mod Living, Castilla, Natural Living, Barang Barang, Novena, and Teac brand names. The company was formerly known as T.T. Importers and Exporters Pte Ltd and changed its name to TT International Limited in May 2000. TT International Limited was founded in 1984 and is based in Singapore.

  4 people like this.
 
alex6646 Who can let me know about tt international ltd ..inform
10/06/2013 9:07 AM
promaxsam Really undervalue stock , now just 0.161 can go up to 0.90 above after completion BIG BOX warehouse and factory retail plus having master franchise from HABITAT French . Refer
http://www.tt-intl.com/investor.html
14/03/2014 8:42 PM
Nallayak wong Ah Long is ex RDC boss so sure can complete on time and Big Box the new Suntec & can coolect rent as good as Orchard Rd like IMM does then sell to Capitalmallreit lah
15/03/2014 5:01 PM
promaxsam seem you know about this company , anyway thanks for your reply , im from malaysia , i'm been holding this stock since last year sept'13 .
15/03/2014 7:37 PM
Nallayak The Co lucky to get that huge prime land from JTC but got lots of cumbersome conditions, Indo money in it also so hold tight as such huge project will attract Capitalmall as they owned IMM so would want to control" Orchard road " rental there. U may not believe it but IMM nearby charge Orchard Road rental rates. As GLC they can negotiate some relaxation of conditions
17/03/2014 2:52 PM
Nallayak Big Box for Big share?
25/03/2014 10:33 AM
Nallayak They have good luxury brands like wardrobes and furnishing products but luxury residential mkt too chilled
31/03/2014 6:10 PM
Nallayak Howcome frant denner not here marketing
04/04/2014 7:58 PM
Nallayak hainam fella cant fry shr better go back to run coffee shops
11/06/2014 7:50 PM
Nallayak See who take placements lah, if syndicates then got show
19/06/2014 1:56 PM
Alex Tan Why drop so much?
15/06/2015 11:01 PM


 

96  224  155  628 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AsiaMedic 0.018+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.092+0.04 
 DISA 0.0030.00 
 Healthway Med 0.04+0.012 
 ThaiBev 0.815-0.035 
 Ntegrator Intl 0.013-0.002 
 NauticAWT 0.010.00 
 Thomson Medical 0.063+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.02-0.002 
 AusGroup^ 0.045-0.003 
Partners & Brokers