Highlights
SGX: Advancer Global (43Q)       ADVANCER GLOBAL LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.165   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Technical Indicators

Date: Jan 22, 2019 Price: 0.205

Simple Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
SMA 0.21 0.216 0.221 0.223 0.225 0.227 0.232 0.245 0.269 0.271
Variance -0.005 -0.011 -0.016 -0.018 -0.02 -0.022 -0.027 -0.04 -0.064 -0.066
Variance(%) 2% 5% 7% 8% 9% 10% 12% 16% 24% 24%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Exponential Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
EMA 0.211 0.217 0.22 0.223 0.225 0.228 0.235 0.242 0.262 0.275
Variance -0.006 -0.012 -0.015 -0.018 -0.02 -0.023 -0.03 -0.037 -0.057 -0.07
Variance(%) 3% 6% 7% 8% 9% 10% 13% 15% 22% 25%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Relative Strength Index
9 14 25
RSI 0.00 0.00 0.00
**>70 is overbought while <30 is oversold.
William %R
9 14 25
%R -2.381% -6.819% -6.819%
**>-20 is overbought while <-80 is oversold.
Money Flow Index
9 14 25
MFI 0.00 0.00 0.00
**>80 is overbought while <20 is oversold.
Rate of Change
21 63 125 250
ROC -10.87% -14.583% -31.667% -26.786%
**>8% is overbought while <-8% is oversold.
Percentage Price Oscillator
5,35,5 12,26,9
PPO -5.43 -3.196
Signal -5.514 -3.237
Variance 0.084 0.041
Variance(%) 2% 1%
**Variance - Comparison between PPO and signal line.
Moving Average Convergence-Divergence
5,35,5 12,26,9
MACD -0.012 -0.007
Signal -0.012 -0.006
Variance 0.00 -0.001
Variance(%) 0% 17%
**Variance - Comparison between MACD and signal line.
Stochastic Oscillator (Fast)
14,3 18,9
%K 93.182 93.182
%D 94.697 95.202
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.
Stochastic Oscillator (Slow)
14,3 18,9
%K 94.697 95.202
%D 95.202 97.026
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

96  224  155  628 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AsiaMedic 0.018+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.092+0.04 
 DISA 0.0030.00 
 Healthway Med 0.04+0.012 
 ThaiBev 0.815-0.035 
 Ntegrator Intl 0.013-0.002 
 NauticAWT 0.010.00 
 Thomson Medical 0.063+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.02-0.002 
 AusGroup^ 0.045-0.003 
Partners & Brokers