Highlights
SGX: KS Energy^ (578)       KS ENERGY LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.019   0.00 (0.00%)  0.00 - 0.00  0

Technical Indicators

Date: Jan 22, 2019 Price: 0.027

Simple Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
SMA 0.028 0.028 0.027 0.029 0.03 0.031 0.032 0.032 0.036 0.035
Variance -0.001 -0.001 0.00 -0.002 -0.003 -0.004 -0.005 -0.005 -0.009 -0.008
Variance(%) 4% 4% 0% 7% 10% 13% 16% 16% 25% 23%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Exponential Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
EMA 0.029 0.032 0.034 0.036 0.036 0.039 0.046 0.053 0.073 0.086
Variance -0.002 -0.005 -0.007 -0.009 -0.009 -0.012 -0.019 -0.026 -0.046 -0.059
Variance(%) 7% 16% 21% 25% 25% 31% 41% 49% 63% 69%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Relative Strength Index
9 14 25
RSI 0.00 0.00 50.00
**>70 is overbought while <30 is oversold.
William %R
9 14 25
%R 0.00% 0.00% -3.572%
**>-20 is overbought while <-80 is oversold.
Money Flow Index
9 14 25
MFI 0.00 0.00 11.391
**>80 is overbought while <20 is oversold.
Rate of Change
21 63 125 250
ROC 0.00% -25.00% -18.182% 3.846%
**>8% is overbought while <-8% is oversold.
Percentage Price Oscillator
5,35,5 12,26,9
PPO -17.647 -9.091
Signal -17.646 -9.084
Variance -0.001 -0.007
Variance(%) 0% 0%
**Variance - Comparison between PPO and signal line.
Moving Average Convergence-Divergence
5,35,5 12,26,9
MACD -0.006 -0.003
Signal -0.005 -0.001
Variance -0.001 -0.002
Variance(%) 20% 200%
**Variance - Comparison between MACD and signal line.
Stochastic Oscillator (Fast)
14,3 18,9
%K 100.00 96.429
%D 97.619 98.81
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.
Stochastic Oscillator (Slow)
14,3 18,9
%K 97.619 98.81
%D 98.016 99.735
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.

  Be the first to like this.
 
sengchai Slow coming watch out
15/04/2013 10:48 AM


 

136  128  158  681 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Trendlines 0.129+0.008 
 Broadway Ind 0.11+0.009 
 Rex Intl 0.205+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.009 
 Synagie 0.124+0.002 
 SingTel 3.17-0.04 
 Clearbridge 0.161+0.005 
 TEE Intl 0.05+0.003 
 AusGroup^ 0.044-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.835+0.005 
Partners & Brokers