Highlights
SGX: Amara (A34)       AMARA HOLDINGS LTD
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.45   -0.015 (3.23%)  0.45 - 0.46  158

Technical Indicators

Date: Jan 22, 2019 Price: 0.43

Simple Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
SMA 0.428 0.426 0.427 0.43 0.43 0.428 0.432 0.441 0.465 0.479
Variance 0.002 0.004 0.003 0.00 0.00 0.002 -0.002 -0.011 -0.035 -0.049
Variance(%) 0% 1% 1% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2% 8% 10%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Exponential Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
EMA 0.428 0.425 0.427 0.43 0.432 0.431 0.438 0.445 0.464 0.477
Variance 0.002 0.005 0.003 0.00 -0.002 -0.001 -0.008 -0.015 -0.034 -0.047
Variance(%) 0% 1% 1% 0% 0% 0% 2% 3% 7% 10%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Relative Strength Index
9 14 25
RSI 50.00 75.00 44.444
**>70 is overbought while <30 is oversold.
William %R
9 14 25
%R -4.445% -4.445% -4.445%
**>-20 is overbought while <-80 is oversold.
Money Flow Index
9 14 25
MFI 22.207 17.363 22.163
**>80 is overbought while <20 is oversold.
Rate of Change
21 63 125 250
ROC 3.614% 0.00% -10.417% -20.37%
**>8% is overbought while <-8% is oversold.
Percentage Price Oscillator
5,35,5 12,26,9
PPO 0.234 0.235
Signal 0.017 0.141
Variance 0.217 0.094
Variance(%) 1276% 67%
**Variance - Comparison between PPO and signal line.
Moving Average Convergence-Divergence
5,35,5 12,26,9
MACD 0.001 0.001
Signal 0.00 -0.001
Variance 0.001 0.002
Variance(%) 0% 200%
**Variance - Comparison between MACD and signal line.
Stochastic Oscillator (Fast)
14,3 18,9
%K 95.556 95.556
%D 95.556 96.257
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.
Stochastic Oscillator (Slow)
14,3 18,9
%K 95.556 96.257
%D 95.794 96.251
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

96  224  155  628 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 AsiaMedic 0.018+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.092+0.04 
 DISA 0.0030.00 
 Healthway Med 0.04+0.012 
 ThaiBev 0.815-0.035 
 Ntegrator Intl 0.013-0.002 
 NauticAWT 0.010.00 
 Thomson Medical 0.063+0.001 
 Jiutian Chemical 0.02-0.002 
 AusGroup^ 0.045-0.003 
Partners & Brokers