Highlights
SGX: KSH (ER0)       KSH HOLDINGS LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.40   0.00 (0.00%)  0.40 - 0.40  30

Technical Indicators

Date: Jan 22, 2019 Price: 0.53

Simple Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
SMA 0.524 0.516 0.516 0.52 0.523 0.526 0.54 0.555 0.59 0.618
Variance 0.006 0.014 0.014 0.01 0.007 0.004 -0.01 -0.025 -0.06 -0.088
Variance(%) 1% 3% 3% 2% 1% 1% 2% 4% 10% 14%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Exponential Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
EMA 0.523 0.521 0.521 0.523 0.527 0.53 0.542 0.556 0.574 0.584
Variance 0.007 0.009 0.009 0.007 0.003 0.00 -0.012 -0.026 -0.044 -0.054
Variance(%) 1% 2% 2% 1% 1% 0% 2% 5% 8% 9%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Relative Strength Index
9 14 25
RSI 72.727 64.706 53.571
**>70 is overbought while <30 is oversold.
William %R
9 14 25
%R -16.667% -11.112% -11.112%
**>-20 is overbought while <-80 is oversold.
Money Flow Index
9 14 25
MFI 77.017 64.121 54.564
**>80 is overbought while <20 is oversold.
Rate of Change
21 63 125 250
ROC 2.913% -5.357% -17.188% -36.145%
**>8% is overbought while <-8% is oversold.
Percentage Price Oscillator
5,35,5 12,26,9
PPO 0.766 0.385
Signal 0.513 -0.095
Variance 0.253 0.48
Variance(%) 49% 505%
**Variance - Comparison between PPO and signal line.
Moving Average Convergence-Divergence
5,35,5 12,26,9
MACD 0.004 0.002
Signal 0.003 0.00
Variance 0.001 0.002
Variance(%) 33% 0%
**Variance - Comparison between MACD and signal line.
Stochastic Oscillator (Fast)
14,3 18,9
%K 88.889 88.889
%D 81.482 82.099
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.
Stochastic Oscillator (Slow)
14,3 18,9
%K 81.482 82.099
%D 77.778 64.126
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

139  125  180  659 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Rex Intl 0.20+0.029 
 Ntegrator Intl 0.01-0.002 
 AusGroup^ 0.045+0.003 
 Tritech 0.023+0.004 
 Medtecs Intl 0.1130.00 
 Dyna-Mac 0.15+0.006 
 Mermaid Maritime 0.116+0.006 
 ComfortDelGro 2.09-0.09 
 ThaiBev 0.83+0.045 
 GSS Energy 0.1040.00 
Partners & Brokers