Highlights
SGX: PropNex (OYY)       PROPNEX LIMITED
Last Price Today's Change   Day's Range   Trading Volume
0.52   +0.005 (0.97%)  0.52 - 0.52  17

Technical Indicators

Date: Jan 22, 2019 Price: 0.53

Simple Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
SMA 0.502 0.489 0.497 0.505 0.513 0.517 0.524 0.537 0.00 0.00
Variance 0.028 0.041 0.033 0.025 0.017 0.013 0.006 -0.007 0.53 0.53
Variance(%) 6% 8% 7% 5% 3% 3% 1% 1% 0% 0%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Exponential Moving Average
10 20 30 40 50 60 90 120 200 250
EMA 0.505 0.50 0.501 0.506 0.508 0.512 0.522 0.53 0.00 0.00
Variance 0.025 0.03 0.029 0.024 0.022 0.018 0.008 0.00 0.53 0.53
Variance(%) 5% 6% 6% 5% 4% 4% 2% 0% 0% 0%
**Variance - Comparison between stock price and moving average.
Relative Strength Index
9 14 25
RSI 93.75 76.19 55.556
**>70 is overbought while <30 is oversold.
William %R
9 14 25
%R 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%
**>-20 is overbought while <-80 is oversold.
Money Flow Index
9 14 25
MFI 66.43 48.129 36.338
**>80 is overbought while <20 is oversold.
Rate of Change
21 63 125 250
ROC 3.922% -0.935% -21.481% -2,147,483.75%
**>8% is overbought while <-8% is oversold.
Percentage Price Oscillator
5,35,5 12,26,9
PPO 2.386 0.80
Signal 0.725 -0.835
Variance 1.661 1.635
Variance(%) 229% 196%
**Variance - Comparison between PPO and signal line.
Moving Average Convergence-Divergence
5,35,5 12,26,9
MACD 0.012 0.004
Signal 0.004 -0.004
Variance 0.008 0.008
Variance(%) 200% 200%
**Variance - Comparison between MACD and signal line.
Stochastic Oscillator (Fast)
14,3 18,9
%K 100.00 100.00
%D 94.872 97.313
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.
Stochastic Oscillator (Slow)
14,3 18,9
%K 94.872 97.313
%D 90.676 93.317
**%D >80 is overbought while %D <20 is oversold.

  Be the first to like this.
 


 

136  128  158  681 

ActiveGainersLosers
Top 10 Active Counters
 NameLastChange 
 Trendlines 0.129+0.008 
 Broadway Ind 0.11+0.009 
 Rex Intl 0.205+0.005 
 Medtecs Intl 0.104-0.009 
 Synagie 0.124+0.002 
 SingTel 3.17-0.04 
 Clearbridge 0.161+0.005 
 TEE Intl 0.05+0.003 
 AusGroup^ 0.044-0.001 
 ThaiBev 0.835+0.005 
Partners & Brokers